Wednesday, August 16, 2006

My phone carrier blows

I'm still waiting for my new phone to arrive - Samsung x820:

It's so damn tiny! To be exact: 113x50x6.9mm. Don't hate me for using the metric system, I'm European ya'll! And the best part is, because it's so tiny it makes my dick look huge and it also has great specs.

Yes, I may have betrayed my beloved Nokia, but damn, try and make a decent cell phone sometime - we'll see how it goes from there.

But anyway, I ordered it last Friday and it ain't here yet. Sure, they said 4 to 6 work days, but it's 11:09am on the fourth day and I kinda expected it to be here...well, yesterday.

It's so hard waiting on stuff to arrive.

And people say I'm impatient. I think I've been patient enough. That UPS man is gonna get it - and not in a good way.

2 comments:

Kirsti said...

I just got my new Sony Ericsson W810i.

Yeah. I am in LOVE!!!

Jenna said...

Damn.. I was impressed when I got my pink razr phone.. : )Not nearly as cool...